Weekly Softball Rankings – July 21, 2022 |

MEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

MONDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: Slette Farms 14-2, Deeter Dental-Superior Cleaning 13-3, Abra Auto Body 11-4, Boat Works-Wraptor 11-5, Lucky’s Bar 10-5, Kramer Agency (Gold) 6-10, Guaranteed Rate-Farmers Union 5-11, RDO Truck Center-Sortum’s Landscape and Design 4-11, Rock 30 Games 3-13, Big River Builders 1-14.

MONDAY PRAIRIES LEAGUE: McQuade Dist.-Ghost Energy 14-1, Nodak Insurance Olson Agency 12-4, O’Brian’s-Bud Light-LR Services 11-4, Elite Ag Solutions 9-7, Applewood Homes 9-7, Knife River-Starion Bank 9 -7, Dream Center-Sterling Solution 9-7, Stonehome-Sports Page 8-8, 79 Ranch-Bootleggers 7-9, Mike’s Mobile Home Service & House Repair 4-12, Young Guns 3-13, Eat Thai Café 0- 16.

TUESDAY LEAGUE OF THE BOROUGH OF PRAIRIES: Lang’s Lawn Care-Zimmerman’s Manufacturing 18-2, Zuger, Kirmis & Smith PLLP-Swing Away 14-6, Bobcat of Mandan 13-7, Active Nutrition 13-7, Bone & Joint-Kellington & Oster 11-9, Next Mortgage 11 -9, Burnett Consulting-Roughneck Coffee 9-11, New Nest Realty 5-15, Sizzlin’ S Construction-West River Equipment 4-16, Big Wave-Mango Cart 2-18.

People also read…

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Redline Motorsports 17-3, Memory Fireworks-Epic Tech-Stadium 15-5, Naturedays-Borrowed Bucks 14-6, Goon Squad-Powerhouse 14-6, Farm Supply-RM Construction-Lazy H 13-7, Executive Limo’s-Autism Avengers 11-9, MATPAC Wrestling 10-10, Sports Page 8-12, Vertex Properties 6-14, Silha Electric-Rock 101 6-14, Scared Hitless 5-15, Rec 5 1-19.

TUESDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: Pifer’s Auction & Realty-Steele Ozona 18-2, Gun Dog House Door Inc. 15-5, WIND Outdoors-Corral Sales RC 15-5, Ground Control 12-8, Repairableautos.com 12-8, 701 Softball 12-8, Pizza Ranch-Flying J 7-13, 2 Vets Moving Co 6-14, O’Brian’s Drinking Team 2-18, Youngun’s 1-19.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Tap-In Tavern-Busch Latte-JT & Sons Construction 16-4, Dvorak Motors-3Be Meats-Bud Light-Nordy’s Sportscards 15-5, Inge’s Pub 13-7, Uno 13-7, Sickies Garage 12-8, Hayward Electric -River City Sports 11-9, Dakota Mini Storage 8-12, Jones Physical Therapy 8-12, Tap In Tavern 4-16.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Mann Energy Services 14-6, Elbow Room-Coors Light-Pure Country 13-7, Stadium-Lodge 13-7, Keystone Light 13-7, Gartner’s Capital Shoe Hospital-Fusion Electric 13-7, Lucky’s Bar – Fetch 13-7 , Rug Rat 10-10, Pink It Forward 10-10, Caves 7-13, 5 Star Roofing and Contracting 6-14, Superior Marine and Powersports 5-15, Tap-In-Tavern 3-17.

WEDNESDAY VETERANS LEAGUE: Charvat Custom Homes Inc.-Swing Away-Elbow Room 16-4, BEK Sports 15-5, BioSteel Bismarck 15-5, The Painters 14-6, Kramer Agency Team #1 13-7, Schwan Buick-GMC 10-10, Melvs 10-10, TEK-ND Energy Services 9-11, Pagel Hager Law 7-13, Western Steel & Plumbing-Kitchen Refresh-Peak Contracting 6-14, Turd Burglar-Trendy Styles 4-16, ND Innovations 1-19.

THURSDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Bismarck Motor Hotel 17-1, Jeepers Sweepers-Busch Light 15-3, STEP Wellness 12-6, Vallely Sport & Marine-Midwest Doors 12-6, BNC National Bank-MATPAC 10-8, O’Brian’s-New Salem Vet Clinic 8-8, Basin Electric 7-11, Miller Lite-Blarney Stone-Old 10-L&H Electric 7-11, The Field Bar – New Salem 6-12, Glen Ullin Merchants-Hebron 4-14, Carpet World 4-14, O’Brian’s-A1 Septic Pumping Plus 4-14.

BISMARCK LEAGUE THURSDAY: Bismarck Moose Lodge 16-2, Buffalo Wild Wings-Jerome Distributing 16-2, 701 Softball 13-3, Wagner Financial 9-7, Badlands Environmental 9-9, Blink Eyewear 9-9, Fred’s Den 9-9, Glines Harvesting 7 -9, Delabarre Trucking 7-11, Stage Stop 5-11, Leingang Home Center 2-16, ServPro Bismarck 2-16.

FRIDAY EAGLE LEAGUE: DaBoyz 16-4, Black Sox 14-6, Elks Lodge-SF Process Server LLC 12-8, TC Wolves-Makescents Inc.-Delabarre Trucking 11-9, Bachmeier Fencing 7-13.

WOMEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

HILLSIDE LEAGUE: Bismarck Eagles-Curtis Rud 16-2, Fried Financial-TNT Tavern 13-5, Diamond Girls 13-5, Super Slide-Alliance Real Estate 12-6, Bud Light Seltzer-Hollevoet Orthodontics 9-7, Bismarck Moose-First International Bank 9-9, RM Construction 7-11, Captain’s Cabin-Washburn 7-11, Cottingham Insurance-Redline Motorsports 2-16, Old Town Tavern 2-16.

METRO LEAGUE: Schwan-Face & Jaw 13-3, Stadium-The Lodge 13-3, DermaCare Clinic 11-5, Brightside Surgical 11-5, Purple Reign 10-6, Powerhouse 9-7, BisMan Peaches 7-9, Seven Fires-Dirt Road Diamonds 7-9, Controlled Chaos 7-9, Hometown Mudslingers 4-12, First Steps Learning Center 2-14, Pink Panther-Elbow Room 1-14.

MISSOURI CAPITAL LEAGUE: Seven Seas Bar & Grill-The Field 15-1, Walzak-Bud Light-Smokin Photos-Mighty J 14-2, Moritz Sport & Marine 13-3, Two Guys Flooring/Swing Away 11-5, Wings & Rings-Doll’s Studio 10-6, Corral Bar/Core 10-6, Capital City Construction 6-10, Ole & Lena Pizzeria-Coal Creek Con/Stroh 6-10, O’Brian’s Sport Tavern 5-11, TransTrash 4-12, Devin Wood Construction 2-14, Haga Kommer 0-16.

PIONEERS LEAGUE: Robinson Farms 15-3, The Guardians-Midwest Seasonal-Baymont 15-3, Hallie’s Hair Salon 8-10, Fanta Farms 7-11, Battitude 6-12, Wings & Rings 3-15.

ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Heinle Farms 17-1, Rockin YB Bucking Bulls 15-3, Lonesome Dove-Bud Light Lemonade 13-5, Lady T Hawks 13-5, T&M Electric 9-9, Bistro 7-9, 701 Softball-Elbow Room 6-12 , Midway Tavern-Michelob Ultra 6-12, Revitalized Creations 1-17, Big Muddy Crossfit 1-17.

MANDAN RANKING

MONDAY LEAGUE: Anytime Works 13-1, Century 21-West Dakota Meats-Hideaway 11-3, Borrowed Bucks-Bras for Bucks 6-8, Marsh’s Island Paradise-Eco Sanitation-Give 5 to Cancer 6-8, Mandan Refinery 5-9, Snortum Landscaping 1-13.

MONDAY 50+ LEAGUE: Bowers Excavating Red 12-2, Bowers Excavating Black 11-3, Bowers Excavating Blue 11-3, Bruno’s Pizza 11-3, Magi-Touch Carpet One 11-3, Fort Rice 50+-Mandan Moose 6-8, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 5-9, Wagner Financial 2-12, Kramer Chevrolet 1-13, Kelly Insurance Agency 0-14.

WEDNESDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: 701 Softball-OK Tires 15-3, 2 Vets Moving Company 10-8, Anderson Custom Cabinets 10-8, BNC Bank 10-8, Old Town Tavern-Paint All 10-6, Eide Ford 10-8, Scapegoat Bar-Stage Stop-Heid & Sons Electric 5-13, Bowers Excavating 4-14.

WEDNESDAY LOWER LEAGUE: 701 Softball-Elbow Room 16-2, Craftcade 15-3, A2Z Plumbing-Rud’s I-94 Mobil-Timber Athletics-Daryl’s Racing Pigs 9-9, New Freedom Center 9-9, Kilen Enterprises 8-10, Sauber Engineering-Sauber & Associates 5-13, The Drink 5-13, Tommy Express Car Wash 3-15.

THURSDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: Eide Ford 12-2, Sweat Company-The Lodge 13-3, Custer Flats 11-3, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 10-4, Diamond Hustle 4-8, Boyko Inc-Center Machine-Anderson Motors 4-10, Rio’s Lawn Heal 4-10, Wagner Build 3-11, WTP 3-13.

THURSDAY MEDIUM LEAGUE: Corral Sales 10-4, Stage Stop-Kary 10-4, Dakota Community Bank & Trust-DCI 8-6, Blackstone Tavern-Fetzer Electric-Prairie Supply 7-7, Mountain Plains LLC 7-7, Originals-Stage Stop/Schwan Buick GMC 7-7, M&H-Heritage Exteriors 7-9, Sportsman’s Bar 5-9, Epic Threadz-Busch Light-Thorstenson Trucking 3-11.

THURSDAY LOWER LEAGUE: John’s Upholstery-CEC 12-4, Goon Squad-Powerhouse 11-5, Burley’s Roughrider Bar & Steakhouse-Bill Barth Ford 10-6, Riverside-JE Homes-Rud Oil 10-6, Mandan Action Motor Sports-Indian Motorcycles 8-8 , TC Wolves 7-9, Ressler Siding and Windows 3-13, Northland Auto Auction & Storage 3-13.

Comments are closed.